Representatives

President of the United States: website
  • Barack Obama (2016)
Vice-President of the United States: website
  • Joe Biden (2016)
U.S. Senator: website
  1. John Cornyn (2020)
  2. Ted Cruz  (2018)
U.S. Congress: website
  • 27: Blake Farenthold (2014)
Texas Governor: website
  • Greg Abbott  (2018)
Texas Lt. Governor: website
  • Dan Patrick (2018)
Texas Attorney General: website
  • Ken Paxton (2018)
Texas Comptroller: website
  • Glenn Hegar (2018)
Texas Land Commissioner: website
  • George P. Bush (2018)
Texas Agriculture Commissioner: website
  • Sid Miller (2018)
Texas Railroad Commissioner: website
  • Chairman David Porter (2016)
  • Christi Craddick (2018)
  • Ryan Sitton (2020)
Texas Senate: website
  • SD20: Juan “Chuy” Hinosa (2016)
Texas House: website
  • HD32: Todd Hunter (2016)
  • HD34: Abel Herrero  (2016)
Texas State Supreme Court: website
  1. Chief Justice Nathan L. Hecht (2020)
  2. Justice Don R. Willett (2016)
  3. Justice Debra Lehrmann (2016)
  4. Justice John Phillip Devine  (2018)
  5. Justice Paul W. Green (2016)
  6. Justice Jeff Brown (2018)
  7. Justice Jeffrey S. Boyd  (2020)
  8. Justice Phil Johnson (2020)
  9. Justice Eva Guzman (2016)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals: website
  1. Presiding Judge Sharon Keller (2018)
  2. Judge Lawrence E. Meyers  (2016)
  3. Judge Bert Richardson (2020)
  4. Judge Kevin Patrick Yeary (2020)
  5. Judge Cheryl Johnson (2016)
  6. Judge Michael E. Keasler (2016)
  7. Judge Barbara Parker Hervey (2018)
  8. Judge Elsa Alcala (2018)
  9. Judge David Newell (2020)
Texas 13th District Court of Appeals: website
  1. Chief Justice Rogelio Valdez  (2016)
  2. Justice Nora Longoria (2016)
  3. Justice Greg Perkes (2016)
  4. Justice Nelda V. Rodriguez  (2016)
  5. Justice Gina M. Benavides  (2016)
  6. Justice Dori Contreras Garza (2018)
Texas State Board of Education, District 2: website
  • Ruben Cortez (2016)
Nueces County Court-at-Law Judges: website
  1. Robert J. Vargas (2016)
  2. Anna Elisabet “Lisa” Gonzales (2016)
  3. Deeanne Galvan (2016)
  4. Mark Woerner  (2016)
  5. Timothy Jordan McCoy  (2016)
Nueces County Constables: website
  1. Robert M. Cisneros  (2016)
  2. Jerry C. Boucher (2016)
  3. Jimmy Rivera (2016)
  4. Robert W. Sherwood (2016)
  5. Dionicio Ysassi (2016)
Nueces County Attorney: website
  • Laura Garza Jimenez (2016)
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District: website
  • Mark Skurka (2016)
Nueces County Tax Assessor: website
  • Kevin Kieschnick  (2016)
Nueces County District Judges: website
  • 28A: Nanette Hasette (2016)
  • 94C: Bobby Galvan (2018)
  • 105D: Jack William Pulcher (2018)
  • 117B: Sandra Watts (2018)
  • 148E: Guy Williams (2018)
  • 214F: Jose Longoria (2016)
  • 319G: David Stith  (2018)
  • 347H: Missy Medary (2016)
Nueces County Sheriff: website
  • Jim Kaelin (2016)
Nueces County Nine Justices of the Peace: website
  • 1,1: Joe Benavides (2016)
  • 1,2: Henry A. Santana (2018)
  • 1,2: Robert Balderas (2018)
  • 2,1: Thelma Rodriguez  (2018)
  • 2,2: Larry G. Cox (2014)
  • 3: Larry L. Lawrence  (2018)
  • 4: Duncan Neblett Jr. (2018)
  • 5,1: Robert Gonzalez (2016)
  • 5,2: Hermilo Pena Jr. (2018)
Nueces County Clerk: website
  • Kara Sands  (2014)
Nueces County District Clerk: website
  • Anne Lorentzen  (2014)
Nueces County Judge: website
  • Loyd Neal (2018)
Nueces County Commisioners: website
  1. Mike Pulsey (2016)
  2. Joe A. Gonzalez (2014)
  3. Oscar Ortiz (2016)
  4. Bret Chesney  (2014)
Nueces Jim Wells Emergency Services District No. 5: website
  1. Tommy Sablatura (2018)
  2. Jay Behrens (2018)
Agua Dulce City Government: website
  • Mayor: Jeannie Goode
  • Mayor Pro Tem: John Howard
  • Alderperson: Elaine Black
  • Alderperson: Freddy Perez
  • Alderperson: Edgar Franke
  • Alderperson: Kenny Riley
Agua Dulce ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President Michael Carper (2015)
  • Vice-President Yvette Saenz (2015)
  • Secretary Diane Vajdos
  • Trustee Raul Soto
  • Trustee Cathy Howard
  • Trustee Pat Haigood
  • Trustee Kendal Riley
Banquete ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • Board President Tracy Wright (2016)
  • Board Vice-President Omar Ramirez (2016)
  • Board Secretary Lillian Nash (2016)
  • Member Angel Arce (2016)
  • Member Ofelia Pena
  • Member Mike Wessels
  • Member Abbi L. Pena
Bishop City Government: website
  • Mayor: Vacant 
  • Mayor Pro Tem: Eliberto Solis 
  • D1: Janie Dominguez (2015)
  • D2: Rafaelita Cardenas (2014)
  • D3: Antonio Garcia (2015)
  • D4: Lee Roy Kieschnick (2014)
  • D5: Eliberto (Bob) Solis (2015)
Bishop ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Dawn Cavanaugh (2013)
  • Vice President: Judy Murdoch (2015)
  • Secretary: Norma Jean Flores (2015)
  • Member: Yolanda Cruz (2013)
  • Member: Joe Diaz (2015)
  • Member: Marc Morales (2013)
  • Member: Lee Davila (2013)
Calallen ISD Board of Trustees: website
    1. President: Paul Peeler (2014)
    2. Vice President: Jason Floyd (2014)
    3. Secretary: Brent Burkhart (2016)
    4. Treasurer: Lana Carr (2016)
    5. Member: Chad Burkhart (2014)
    6. Member: Allen Libbe (2016)
    7. Member: Bill Kelly (2014)
Corpus Christi City Government: website
  • Mayor: Nelda Martinez (2014)
  • AL: Chad Magill  (2014)
  • AL: Michael Hunter  (2014)
  • AL: Mark Scott (2014)
  • D1:  Carolyn Vaughn (2014)
  • D2: Brian Rosas  (2014)
  • D3: Lucy Rubio (2014)
  • D4: Colleen Mclntyre (2014)
  • D5: Rudy Garza Jr. (2014)
Corpus Christi Municipal Court: website
  • Director: Rene Mendiola
  • Presiding Judge Margie Flores
  • Judge Rodolfo Tamez
  • Judge Mike James Alaniz
  • Judge Julianna Siracusa Rivera
  • Judge Patrick J. O’Hare
Corpus Christi ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • AL: John Marez (2016)
  • AL: Janie Bell (2016)
  • AL: Hector Salinas, Jr. (2016)
  • D1: John Longoria (2014)
  • D2: Lucy Rubio (2016)
  • D3: Dwayne Hargis (2014)
  • D4: Carol A. Scott (2014)
Driscoll City Government: website
  • Mayor: John Aguilar (2015)
  • Mayor Pro Tem: Mark Gonzalez (2015)
  • City Commissioner: Sara Zavala (2015)
Driscoll ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Veronica Ramon
  • Vice-President: Johanna Schubert
  • Secretary: Cynthia Lopez
  • Trustee: Gloria Olivarez
  • Trustee: Anna Segura
  • Trustee: Vanessa Silguero
  • Trustee: Lala Zuniga
Flour Bluff ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Richard Pittman
  • Vice-President: Flo East
  • Secretary: Dan Suckley
  • Member: Wade Chapman
  • Member: Steve Ellis
  • Member: Jim Needham
  • Member: Shirley Thornton
London ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Scott Frazier
  • President: Gayle Neeseen (2015)
  • Secretary: Jennifer Beach
  • Trustee: Carter Green
  • Trustee: Javier Huerta
  • Trustee: Paul Schulz
  • Trustee: Amanda McBride
Petronila City Government: website
  • Mayor: Dan Burkhardt (2015)
  • AL: Kathy L. Baca (2014)
  • AL: Luis A. Elizondo (2014)
  • AL: William Ordner (2014)
Port Aransas City Government: website
  • Mayor: Keith McMullin (2013)
  • City Government Place 1: Keith Donley (2015)
  • City Government Place 2: John Price (2013)
  • City Government Place 3: Charles Bujan (2015)
  • City Government Place 4: Glenda Balentine (2013)
  • City Government Place 5: Edwin Myers (2015)
  • City Government Place 6: Steven Lanoux (2013)
Port Aransas ISD Board of Trustees: website
    1. Lisa Shelton (2016)
    2. Vice President : Janice Roberts (2016)
    3. Secretary: Jay Jones (2016)
    4. President: Michele Lorette (2014)
    5. Kelly F. Owens (2014)
    6. Rick Adams (2014)
    7. Marnie Pate (2016)
Robstown City Government: website
  • Mayor: Rodrigo Ramon Jr. (2015)
  • Council Place 1: Sybil D. Tipton (2015)
  • Council Place 2: Arlene Rodriguez (2015)
  • Council Place 3: Amanda B. (Mandy) Vasquez (2015)
  • Council Place 4: Abel Tamez (2015)
  • Council Place 5: Vacant (2015)
  • Council Place 6: David Medina (2015)
  • Utility Board Trustee 1: (2015)
  • Utility Board Trustee 2: (2015)
  • Utility Board Trustee 3: (2015)
  • Utility Board Trustee 4: Lupe Ramirez, Jr. (2015)
Robstown ISD Board of Trustees: website
  1. Vice President: Oscar Lopez
  2. Assistant Secretary: Eva Orona
  3. Richard Gonzalez
  4. Secretary: Ismael Gonzalez, Jr. (2016)
  5. President: Adolfo Lopez (2016)
  6. Osvaldo Romero
  7. Ernesto Gallegos
Tuloso-Midway ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Paul Mostella (2016)
  • Vice President: Billy Lerma (2014)
  • Secretary: Jan Mostella (2014)
  • Vice-Secretary: Kim Johnson (2016)
  • Trustee: Rosemary Deleon (2014)
  • Trustee: Felix Landin (2016)
  • Trustee: John Samaniego (2014)
West Oso ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Velma Rodgriguez (2016)
  • Vice President: Jose A. Lopez (2014)
  • Secretary: Martha V. Ruiz (2016)
  • Trustee: George Barrera (2014)
  • Trustee: Lucas Jasso (2014)
  • Trustee: Shirley Jordan (2016)
  • Trustee: Liz Gutierrez (2016)
DelMar Board of Regents: website
  • AL: Trey McCampbell (2016)
  • AL: Sandra L. Messbarger (2016)
  • AL: Nicholas L. Adame (2014)
  • AL: Guy Watts (2016)
  • D1: Gabriel Rivas III (2018)
  • D2: Susan Hutchinson (2016)
  • D3: Elva Estrada (2018)
  • D4: Todd M. Walter (2014)
  • D5: James B. (Jim) Boggs (2016)