November 9, 2012

Representatives

President of the United States: website
  • Donald J. Trump  (2020)
Vice-President of the United States: website
  • Mike Pence  (2020)
U.S. Senator: website
  1. John Cornyn (2020)
  2. Ted Cruz  (2018)
U.S. Congress: website
  • 27: Blake Farenthold (2018)
Texas Governor: website
  • Greg Abbott  (2018)
Texas Lt. Governor: website
  • Dan Patrick (2018)
Texas Attorney General: website
  • Ken Paxton (2018)
Texas Comptroller: website
  • Glenn Hegar (2018)
Texas Land Commissioner: website
  • George P. Bush (2018)
Texas Agriculture Commissioner: website
  • Sid Miller (2018)
Texas Railroad Commissioner: website
  • Chairman Christi Craddick  (2018)
  • Ryan Sitton  (2020)
  • Wayne Christian (2022)
Texas Senate: website
  • SD20: Juan “Chuy” Hinosa (2020)
Texas House: website
  • HD32: Todd Hunter (2018)
  • HD34: Abel Herrero  (2018)
Texas State Supreme Court: website
  1. Chief Justice Nathan L. Hecht (2020)
  2. Justice Don R. Willett (2018)
  3. Justice Debra Lehrmann (2022)
  4. Justice John Phillip Devine  (2018)
  5. Justice Paul W. Green (2022)
  6. Justice Jeff Brown (2018)
  7. Justice Jeffrey S. Boyd  (2020)
  8. Justice Phil Johnson (2020)
  9. Justice Eva Guzman (2022)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals: website
  1. Presiding Judge Sharon Keller (2018)
  2. Judge Mary Lou Keel  (2022)
  3. Judge Bert Richardson (2020)
  4. Judge Kevin Patrick Yeary (2020)
  5. Judge Scott Walker  (2022)
  6. Judge Michael E. Keasler (2022)
  7. Judge Barbara Parker Hervey (2018)
  8. Judge Elsa Alcala (2018)
  9. Judge David Newell (2020)
Texas 13th District Court of Appeals: website
  1. Chief Justice Rogelio Valdez  (2018)
  2. Justice Nora Longoria (2018)
  3. Justice Leticia Hinojosa  (2022)
  4. Justice Nelda V. Rodriguez  (2018)
  5. Justice Gina M. Benavides  (2018)
  6. Justice Dori Contreras Garza (2018)
Texas State Board of Education, District 2: website
  • Ruben Cortez (2018)
Nueces County Court-at-Law Judges: website
  1. Robert J. Vargas (2018)
  2. Anna Elisabet “Lisa” Gonzales (2018)
  3. Deeanne Galvan (2018)
  4. Mark Woerner  (2018)
  5. Timothy Jordan McCoy  (2018)
Nueces County Constables: website
  1. Robert M. Cisneros  (2020)
  2. Mitchell Clark  (2020)
  3. Jimmy Rivera (2020)
  4. Robert W. Sherwood (2020)
  5. Frank Flores III  (2020)
Nueces County Attorney: website
  • Laura Garza Jimenez (2020)
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District: website
  • Mark Gonzalez  (2020)
Nueces County Tax Assessor: website
  • Kevin Kieschnick  (2020)
Nueces County District Judges: website
  • 28: Nanette Hasette (2020)
  • 94: Bobby Galvan (2018)
  • 105: Jack William Pulcher (2018)
  • 117: Sandra Watts (2018)
  • 148: Guy Williams (2018)
  • 214: Inna Klein  (2020)
  • 319: David Stith  (2018)
  • 347: Missy Medary (2020)
Nueces County Sheriff: website
  • Jim Kaelin (2020)
Nueces County Nine Justices of the Peace: website
  • 1,1: Joe Benavides (2020)
  • 1,2: Henry A. Santana (2018)
  • 1,3: Robert Balderas (2018)
  • 2,1: Jo Woolsey  (2020)
  • 2,2: Thelma Rodriguez  (2018)
  • 3: Larry L. Lawrence  (2018)
  • 4: Duncan Neblett Jr. (2018)
  • 5,1: Robert Gonzalez (2020)
  • 5,2: Hermilo Pena Jr. (2018)
Nueces County Clerk: website
  • Kara Sands  (2018)
Nueces County District Clerk: website
  • Anne Lorentzen  (2018)
Nueces County Judge: website
  • Loyd Neal (2018)
Nueces County Commisioners: website
  1. Mike Pulsey (2020)
  2. Joe A. Gonzalez (JAG)  (2018)
  3. John Marez  (2020)
  4. Bret Chesney  (2018)
Nueces Jim Wells Emergency Services District No. 5: website
  1. Tommy Sablatura
  2. Jay Behrens
Agua Dulce City Government: website
  • Mayor: John Howard 
  • Mayor Pro Tem: Kenny Riley 
  • Alderperson: Elaine Black
  • Alderperson: Ramon Ovalle 
  • Alderperson: Freddy Perez 
  • Alderperson: Carl Vajdos 
Agua Dulce ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President Michael Carper
  • Vice-President Yvette Saenz
  • Secretary Cathy Howard 
  • Trustee Raul Soto
  • Trustee Diane Vajdos 
  • Trustee Edward Garcia 
  • Trustee Kari Hendricks 
Banquete ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • Board President Tracy Wright
  • Board Vice-President Omar Ramirez
  • Board Secretary Ofelia Peña 
  • Member Mike Wessels 
  • Member Aaron Ramon 
  • Member Abbi Peña 
  • Member Jose “Angel” Arce 
Bishop City Government: website
  • Mayor: Joe H. Morales 
  • Mayor Pro Tem: Janie Dominguez 
  • Council Member: Roberta Gaona 
  • Council Member: Antonio Garcia, Jr. 
  • Council Member: Albert Guajardo 
  • Council Member: Lee Roy Kieschnick
Bishop ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Marc Morales 
  • Vice President: Dawn Cavanaugh 
  • Secretary: Yolanda Cruz 
  • Member: Joe Diaz 
  • Member: Lee Davila 
  • Member: Brandon Benton 
  • Member: Jeanette Gonzalez 
Calallen ISD Board of Trustees: website
    1. President: Paul Peeler
    2. Vice President: Jason Floyd
    3. Secretary: Lori Jo Walker  
    4. Treasurer: Dr. Lana Carr
    5. Member: Allen Libbe 
    6. Member: Billy Kelly 
    7. Member: Royce Cameron 
Corpus Christi City Government: website
  • Mayor: Vacant 
  • AL: Paulette M. Guajardo 
  • AL: Michael Hunter 
  • AL: Joe McComb 
  • D1:  Carolyn Vaughn 
  • D2: Ben Molina 
  • D3: Lucy Rubio 
  • D4: Greg Smith 
  • D5: Rudy Garza Jr.
Corpus Christi Municipal Court: website
  • Director: Rene Mendiola
  • Presiding Judge Margie Flores
  • Judge Rodolfo Tamez
  • Judge Mike James Alaniz
  • Judge Julianna Siracusa Rivera
  • Judge Patrick J. O’Hare
Corpus Christi ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Janie D. Bell (At-Large) 
  • Vice President: Tony Elizondo (District 2) 
  • Secretary: Catherine Susser (District 4) 
  • Member: Alice Upshaw Hawkins (At-Large) 
  • Member: Dr. Tony Diaz (District 3) 
  • Member: Marty Bell (At-Large) 
  • Member: John Longoria (District 1) 
Driscoll City Government:
  • Mayor: John Aguilar
  • Mayor Pro Tem: Elissa Molina 
  • City Commissioner: 
Driscoll ISD Board of Trustees:
  • President: Veronica Ramon
  • Vice-President: Johanna Schubert
  • Secretary: Cynthia Lopez
  • Trustee: Gloria Olivarez
  • Trustee: Anna Segura
  • Trustee: Vanessa Silguero
  • Trustee: Lala Zuniga
Flour Bluff ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Steve Ellis 
  • Vice-President: Shirley Thornton 
  • Secretary: Michael Morgan 
  • Member: Brian Grunberg 
  • Member: Dr. Jim Needham 
  • Member: Jeff Rank 
  • Member: Jennifer Welp 
London ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Scott Frazier
  • Vice President: Gayle Neeseen
  • Secretary: Jennifer Beach
  • Trustee: Carter Green
  • Trustee: Scott Humpal 
  • Trustee: Andrea Trevino 
  • Trustee: Amanda McBride
Petronila City Government: website
  • Mayor: Kartina Burkhardt
  • AL: Kathy L. Baca
  • AL: Melvin Burch 
  • AL: Luis Elizando 
Port Aransas City Government: website
  • Mayor: Keith McMullin (2013)
  • City Government Place 1: Wendy Moore (Mayor Pro-Tem) 
  • City Government Place 2: Beverly Bolner 
  • City Government Place 3: Beth Owens 
  • City Government Place 4: Bruce Clark 
  • City Government Place 5: Edwin Myers
  • City Government Place 6: Joan Holt 
Port Aransas ISD Board of Trustees: website
    1. Lisa Shelton (Secretary) 
    2. Deana Erdner 
    3. Alfredo Gonzalez (President) 
    4. Michele Lorette
    5. Kelly F. Owens
    6. Marc Hofhiens 
    7. Marnie Pate (Vice President) 
Robstown City Government: website
  • Mayor: Amanda Barrera 
  • Mayor Pro-Tem: Joey Rodriguez 
  • Council: Larry Cantu 
  • Council: Roland Flores 
  • Council: Juan Padilla 
  • Council: Sybil Tipton 
  • Council: Elias Vasquez 
  • Utility Board Trustee 1:
  • Utility Board Trustee 2:
  • Utility Board Trustee 3:
  • Utility Board Trustee 4: 
Robstown ISD Board of Trustees: website
  1. Oscar Lopez
  2. Ernest Gallegos 
  3. L. Garza 
  4. Richard Gonzalez.
  5. Eva Orona 
  6. Bertha Roldan 
Tuloso-Midway ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • Place 1: Kim Johnson 
  • Place 2: Rosemary de Leon 
  • Place 3: Paul Mostella 
  • Place 4: Felix Landin, Jr. 
    Other places unknown. Email nick@nuecesdemocrats to add.
West Oso ISD Board of Trustees: website
  • President: Lucas Jasso 
  • Vice President: JoAnn Canales 
  • Secretary: Juan Canales 
  • Trustee: Cella Boyd 
  • Trustee: Liz Gutierrez 
  • Trustee: Shirley Jordan
  • Trustee: Velma Rodriguez 
DelMar Board of Regents: website
  • AL: Trey McCampbell (Chair)  (2022)
  • AL: Carol A. Scott (2nd Vice Chair)  (2020)
  • AL: Nicholas L. Adame (2020)
  • AL: Sandra L. Messbarger  (2018)
  • D1: Gabriel Rivas III (Vice Chair)  (2018)
  • D2: Susan Hutchinson (2022)
  • D3: Elva Estrada (2018)
  • D4: Guy Watts  (2020)
  • D5: Ed Bennett  (2022)